Under Graduate Courses

 

Program/Course

            Group

    Medium

Sanctioned Strength

BSc

M.P.C
(Maths, Physics, Chemistry)

Telugu

40

BSc

M.P.Cs
(Maths, Physics, Computer science)

English

60

BSc

C.B.Z
( Chemistry, Botany, Zooology)

Telugu

40

BSc

C.B.M.B
( Chemistry, Botany, Micro Biology)

English

20

BSc

H.Sc
(Home Science)

Telugu

30

BSc

C.Z.AqT
(Acqa Cuture Technology, Chemistry, Zoology)

English

30

B.Com

B.Com

Telugu

60

B.Com

B.Com

English

60

B.Com

B.Com ,Vocational
Computers

Telugu

30

B.A

T.H.P
(Telugu, History, Politics)

Telugu

30

B.A

H.E.P
(History, Economics, Politics)

Telugu

50

B.A

H.E.T
(History, Economics,Tourism)

Telugu

30


Admission Procedure

                Admissions Committee is constituted by the Principal at the end of the academic year to take up admission work for the coming Academic year in the month of April.

                The general Convener and two members in the admissions Committee looks after the admission for all the programs.

                The program convener is responsible for taking up admissions in to their progress.  Admissions are done in the month of June.

                The application forms for different groups are sold by the office immediately after announcement of results.
                This process starts in the last week of April or first week of May depending on declaration of results by Board of Intermediate, Andhra Pradesh

                Last date for submission of filled applications is fixed. After the last date the admissions clerk handovers the applications received to the concerned group conveners along                  with a copy  of rules of admission.

                The conveners and the members verify the applications received and arrange them in descending order of merit

                They enter the details of the application in the registers given to them. Then they prepare the merit list based on percentage of marks obtained  by the student.

                The merit list is verified by the general convener of admission and interview memos are prepared to the selected candidates. Apart from the interview memos, the                                candidates are informed the date of interview by phone.

                After the completion of first list interviews the second list is prepared and interviews are conducted for the remaining vacant seats.

                After second list interviews the remaining vacancies are filled by College the candidates who have applied for the programs.



Fee Structure

   

S.No

Course Combination

Adm

Fee

Fee Payable to AKNU

Library Deposit

Lab Deposit

Tuition Fee per Year

Spl Fee

Addl Special Fee

Red Cross

Internal Exam Fee

Total

1

B.A HEP & THP

1

905

-

-

500

1510

-

20

-

2936

2

HET

150

905

-

-

500

1510

4500

20

-

7585

3

B.Com TM/EM

1

905

-

-

500

1510

-

20

-

2936

4

B.Com (Voc/Comp)

150

905

-

-

500

1810

5000

20

-

8385

5

B.Sc

MPC/CBZ/HSc

1

905

-

-

500

1710

-

20

-

3136

6

B.Sc Comp/CBMB (Aquaculture Technology

150

905

-

-

500

1810

7000

20

-

10385